Dutch-Bangla Bank Fulbari Bus Stand ATM Booth, Dinajpur

To find an atm booth of Dutch-Bangla Bank nearby you in Dinajpur; Fulbari Bus Stand atm would be your best choice which is located at Nimnagar, Fulbari Bus Stand, Dinajpur is definitely close to your location. Learn physical address, location and service hours of the booth.

Dutch-Bangla Bank Limited
Fulbari Bus Stand ATM Booth
Nimnagar, Fulbari Bus Stand, Dinajpur
Dinajpur Sadar
Dinajpur

Saturday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Sunday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Monday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Tuesday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Wednesday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Thursday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Friday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm

Note: ATM services may remain temporarily closed due to uploading funds, technical problems or out of network.

More Dutch-Bangla Bank ATM Booths in Dinajpur

Booth NameAddressLocation
Biral FT Ripon Villa, Holding No. 969, Biral, Dinajpur Biral
Jagdal Bazar Pradhan Market, Jagdal Bazar, Birganj, Dinajpur Birganj
Chhuri Potty Chhuri Potty, Dinajpur Sadar, Dinajpur Dinajpur Sadar
Hajee Danesh Hajee Danesh Sci & Tech University (HSTU) Academic Building 1, Dinajpur Dinajpur Sadar
Maldha Potty Maldha Potty, Dinajpur Sadar, Dinajpur Dinajpur Sadar
Shuihari Holding No. 1764/27, Ward 4, Shuihari, Dinajpur Sadar, Dinajpur Dinajpur Sadar
Ganeshtala FT Charu Babu More, Ganeshtala, Dinajpur Ganeshtala
Modern More M N Plaza, Modern More, Ganeshtala, Dinajpur Ganeshtala
Butibabur More Buti Babur More, Munshipara, Dinajpur Munshipara
Dinajpur Br Polak, Munshipara, Lilir More, Dinajpur Munshipara
Nimtola Nimtola, Munshipara, Dinajpur Munshipara
Parbatipur FT Natun Bazar, Parbatipur, Dinajpur Parbatipur
Pulhat More FT Pulhat More, Pulhat, Dinajpur Pulhat

About Dutch-Bangla Bank Limited

Dutch-Bangla Bank started operation is Bangladesh's first joint venture bank. The bank was an effort by local shareholders spearheaded by M Sahabuddin Ahmed (founder chairman) and the Dutch company FMO. From the onset, the focus of the bank has been financing high-growth manufacturing industries in Bangladesh. The rationale being that the manufacturing sector exports Bangladeshi products worldwide. Thereby financing and concentrating on this sector allows Bangladesh to achieve the desired growth. Dutch Bangla Bank other focus is Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR). Even though CSR is now a cliche, Dutch Bangla Bank is the pioneer in this sector and termed the contribution simply as 'social responsibility'. Due to its investment in this sector, Dutch Bangla Bank has become one of the largest donors and the largest bank donor in Bangladesh. The bank has won numerous international awards because of its unique approach as a socially conscious bank. Dutch Bangla Bank was the first bank in Bangladesh to be fully automated.

Search

Do you like to search any specific products or contents? Type keywords in the search field below and click the search button.

BDT Exchange Rates
CurrencyRate (৳)
US Dollar US Dollar (USD) 109.60
Euro Euro (EUR) 120.18
British Pound British Pound (GBP) 139.69
Australian Dollar Australian Dollar (AUD) 73.27
Canadian Dollar Canadian Dollar (CAD) 81.68
Swiss Franc Swiss Franc (CHF) 128.54
Japanese Yen Japanese Yen (JPY) 0.76
Saudi Arabian Riyal Saudi Arabian Riyal (SAR) 29.22
Indian Rupee Indian Rupee (INR) 1.32
Thai Baht Thai Baht (THB) 3.14
View more exchange rates  
Share with Friends