Dutch-Bangla Bank Rupatali Bus Stand ATM Booth, Barishal

To find an atm booth of Dutch-Bangla Bank nearby you in Barishal; Rupatali Bus Stand atm would be your best choice which is located at Mollah Market, Rupatali Bus Stand, Rupatali, Barisal is definitely close to your location. Learn physical address, location and service hours of the booth.

Dutch-Bangla Bank Limited
Rupatali Bus Stand ATM Booth
Mollah Market, Rupatali Bus Stand, Rupatali, Barisal
Barisal Sadar
Barishal

Saturday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Sunday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Monday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Tuesday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Wednesday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Thursday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Friday : 12:00 am – 11:59 pm

Note: ATM services may remain temporarily closed due to uploading funds, technical problems or out of network.

More Dutch-Bangla Bank ATM Booths in Barishal

Booth NameAddressLocation
Madhabpasha FT Sardar Building, Madhabpasha Bazar, Madhabpasha, Barisal Babuganj
Rahmatpur FT Nur Complex, Plot No. 843, Rahmatpur Bazar, Rahmatpur, Barisal Babuganj
Bakerganj FT Shahjahan Mansion, Holding No. 68, Ward 2, Sadar Road, Bakerganj, Barisal Bakerganj
Amtala More FT Chowdhury Cottage, Holding No. 229, Amtalar More, Alekanda, Barisal Barisal Sadar
Barisal Br 109 Sadar Road, Barisal 8200 Barisal Sadar
Barisal Medical College Sher-e-Bangla Medical College, Stall No. 77, Band Road, Barisal Barisal Sadar
BM College BM College Road, Natun Bazar, Barisal Barisal Sadar
BM College FT Plot No. 754-755, BM College Road, Barisal Barisal Sadar
Bogra Road Abakash, Holding No. 161, East Bogra Road, Barisal Barisal Sadar
Chamber Bhaban FT Chamber Bhaban, Nazirar Pool,Vatikhana, Barisal Barisal Sadar
Jailkhana More Hospital Road, Jailkhana More, Barisal 8200 Barisal Sadar
Kathpatti Road FT Kath Patti Road, Barisal Barisal Sadar
Launch Ghat Band Road, Launch Ghat, Barisal 8200 Barisal Sadar
Natullabad Bus Stand Natullabad Bus Stand, Barisal Sadar, Barisal Barisal Sadar
Natun Bazar FT North Bagura Road, Natun Bazar, Barisal Barisal Sadar
Police Line 112/123 Police Line Road, Barisal Barisal Sadar
Bottala Rehana Bhaban, 121/119 Gorachand Das Road, Bottala, Barisal Bottala
Nabagram Road FT Meher Mansion, Holding No. 1117, Ward 15, Nabagram Road, Bottala, Barisal Bottala
Chowmatha Govt Hatem Ali College, Chowmatha, Barisal Chowmatha
Wazirpur Sikder Bhaban, Ward 8, Main Road, Wazirpur, Barisal Wazirpur

About Dutch-Bangla Bank Limited

Dutch-Bangla Bank started operation is Bangladesh's first joint venture bank. The bank was an effort by local shareholders spearheaded by M Sahabuddin Ahmed (founder chairman) and the Dutch company FMO. From the onset, the focus of the bank has been financing high-growth manufacturing industries in Bangladesh. The rationale being that the manufacturing sector exports Bangladeshi products worldwide. Thereby financing and concentrating on this sector allows Bangladesh to achieve the desired growth. Dutch Bangla Bank other focus is Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR). Even though CSR is now a cliche, Dutch Bangla Bank is the pioneer in this sector and termed the contribution simply as 'social responsibility'. Due to its investment in this sector, Dutch Bangla Bank has become one of the largest donors and the largest bank donor in Bangladesh. The bank has won numerous international awards because of its unique approach as a socially conscious bank. Dutch Bangla Bank was the first bank in Bangladesh to be fully automated.

Search

Do you like to search any specific products or contents? Type keywords in the search field below and click the search button.

BDT Exchange Rates
CurrencyRate (৳)
US Dollar US Dollar (USD) 109.60
Euro Euro (EUR) 120.18
British Pound British Pound (GBP) 139.69
Australian Dollar Australian Dollar (AUD) 73.27
Canadian Dollar Canadian Dollar (CAD) 81.68
Swiss Franc Swiss Franc (CHF) 128.54
Japanese Yen Japanese Yen (JPY) 0.76
Saudi Arabian Riyal Saudi Arabian Riyal (SAR) 29.22
Indian Rupee Indian Rupee (INR) 1.32
Thai Baht Thai Baht (THB) 3.14
View more exchange rates  
Share with Friends